Gran Premio

2016: Freedom Under Load

2015: Unbranded

2014: Valley Uprising

2013: Beyond the edge

2012: Erhard Loretan, respirer l´odeur du ciel

2011: 180º South

2010: The Pinnacle

2009: Au dela des cimes

2008: Ritmo latino en la Cara Oeste

Mejor Director/a

2016: Anca Damian, La Montagne Magique

2015: Eliza Kubarska, por K2 Touching the sky

2014: Patricia Ayala, por Don Ca

2013: Andreas Nickel, por Messner

Mejor Guion

2016: The Important Places

2015: Snowman

2014: Drawn

2013: Art of Freedom

Mejor Fotografía

2016: Samuel in the Clouds

2015: Meru

2014: The Quest for Inspiration

2013: Into the Mind

2012: Unicorn sashimi

2011: Wildwater

Mejor Película de Alpinismo

2016: Link Sar West

2015: Jurek

2014: Sati

2013: Cerro Torre

2012: Pura vida

2011: Vertical sailing Greenland

2010: Asgard Project

2009: Mount Saint Elias

2008: Sinfonía del Jannu

Mejor Película de Escalada

2016: Boys in the Bugs

2015: A line across the sky

2014: Defaid a Dringo

2013: The Sensei

2012: Origins: Obe and Ashima

2010: Demencia senil 9a+

Mejor Película de Deporte y Aventura

2016: Dodo's Delight

2015: Reach your limits

2014: Wainwright record attempt

2013: Steps

2011: Fly or die

2009: The Sharp End

Mejor Película de Cultura de Montaña y Naturaleza

2016: Above the Alley, Beneath the Sky

2015: Sunakali

2014: Sobre la marxa

2013: Tea or electricity

2012: Himalaya, le village suspendu

2011: Arditan

2009: Le Mystere de la Baleine

2008: Tracce

Mejor Película en Euskara

2015: Urzulo

2012: Berriro igo nauzu

2011: Aizkora hotsak goi mendietan

2010: Tamur: Kangchenjungako harribitxia

2009: Begiz Begi

Premio del Jurado

2016: The Great Alone

2015: Suspentes et corde de violon au Pakistan

2014: Metamorphosen

2013: Expedition to the end of the world

2012: Silbergeier

2011: Declaración Inmortalidad

2010: Le Monde de Gaston Rebuffat

2009: Berhault

Mejor Cortometraje

2016: E.B.C. 5300m

2015: High and Mighty

2014: Duct Tape Surfing

2013: Cascada

2012: Of souls + water: The nomad

2011: Cold

2010: Entre Nos

Premio del Público

2016: Jean Troillet, Toujours Aventurier

2015: Jeff Lowe´s Metanoia

2014: Valley Uprising

2012: Bajo Cero

2011: Solitaire

2010: Pan Aroma

2009: Asgard Jamming

Mención de Honor

2014: Caminos de agua

2011: Encordades

2010: Pueblos sin camino

Subcategorías

Sponsors

Instituciones/Instituzioak/Institutions

Everest

K2
 

Aconcagua

Ama Dablam

Cervino

Media Partners

© 2015 Bilbao Mendi Film Festival. Web by McArra. About Cookies